Twitter
Facebook
Home
Club Lotto
Healthy Clubs Project
About Us
About
Club Lotto
Membership
Club Shop
News
Roll of Honour
Grounds
Player and Member Support
Add a Match Report
Codes of Conduct and Grievance
Club History
Adult Club
Photos
About Us
Adult News
Treoir Oifigiul 2021
Membership and Registration
Codes of Conduct and Grievance
Juvenile Club
About Us
Mission
Youth Player Coaching Plan
Childrens Coaching Plan 7-11
Mission
Juvenile Officers & Committee
Juvenile Team Contacts
Membership and Registration
Player Welfare
Safeguarding Statement
Anti Bullying Statement
Code of Behaviour
Social Media Policy and Guidelines
Cardiac Screening
Concussion Management
Anti-Doping
Mouthguards & Hurling Helmets
Codes of Conduct and Grievance
Coaching Resources
Coach Education
Rebel Óg Coaching
Hurling Skills
Football Skills
Fundamental Movement Skills
Activity Planner
Moving Well - Be Well
Basic Motor Skills
GAA 15: Injury Prevention Programme / Warm Up
Codes of Conduct and Grievance
Rebel Óg
Rebel Óg Home Page
Rebel Óg - Competitions
Rebel Óg - Fixtures
Rebel Óg - Results
Photos
Juvenile Newsletter
History
Juvenile News
Codes of Conduct and Grievance
Fixtures
County Fixtures
Imokilly Fixtures
Rebel Óg Central Fixtures
Rebel Óg East Fixtures
Ladies Fixtures
Sponsors
Our Main Sponsors
Our Pitchside Sponsors
Camogie Fixtures
Results
County Results
Imokilly Results
Rebel Óg Central Results
Rebel Óg East Results
Camogie Results
Ladies Football Results
Ladies Football
About Us
Photos
Ladies Football News
Camogie Club
About Us
Test
Mission Statement
2024 Officers
2024 Coaching Panels
Player Welfare
Child Welfare
Health and Wellbeing
Player Safety and Helmets
Coaching Resources
Player Pathway
One Good Coach Online Course
Camogie Coaching
Session Planning
Social Distance Training
Coach Webinar Series
Go Games 2020 Policy
Photos
Membership and Registration
Camogie News
Club History
History
History
Roll of Honour
Previous Committees
Gallery - Reeling in the Years
Archive
2020 Teams
u6
U6 - Who We Are
2020 Matches
Carrigtwohill -v- Aghada
Carrigtwohill -v- Castlemartyr
U8 2020
U8 - Who We Are
Matches
Carrigtwohill -v- Aghada
U10 2020
U10 - Who We Are
Matches
U9 and U10 Castlemartyr Match Report
U10 Sarsfields Match
U11 2020
U11 - Who We Are
Imokilly U11 League
Carrigtwohill -v- Killeagh
Carrigtwohill v Watergrasshill
U12 2020
U12 - Who We Are
Imokilly U12 League
Carrigtwohill -v- Castlemartyr
Carrigtwohill -v- Dungourney
Carrigtwohill -v- Erins Own
U13 2020
U13 - Who We Are
U13 Imokilly League
Carrigtwohill v Watergrasshill
Carrigtwohill v Castlelyons
u14 2020
U14 - Who We Are
U14B Championship
Rd2 Match Report
Rd1 Match Report
Rd3 Match Report
u15 2020
Matches
Rd1 Carrigtwohill -v- Castlemartyr
Rd2 Carrigtwohill -v- Cobh
U16 2020
U16 - Who We Are
U16A Championship
Rd1 Carrigtwohill -v- Youghal
Rd2 Carrigtwohill -v- Castlemartyr
Rd3 Carrigtwohill -v- Cobh
2021 Teams
2021 U6 Team
U6 - Who We Are
2021 Matches
U6 v Castlemartyr
2021 U8 Team
U8 Who We Are
2021 Matches
2021 U10 Team
U10 Who We Are
2021 Matches
2021 U12 Team
U12 Who We Are
2021 Matches
Blue Team
League Rd1 v St.Catherines
League Rd2 v Kilworth
League Rd3 v Cloughduv
League Rd4 v Aghada
League Rd5 v Eire Og
League Rd6 v Cobh
League Rd7 v Tracton
Gold Team
League Rd1 v Douglas
League Rd2 v Clonakilty
League Rd3 v Sars
League Rd4 v Aghabullogue
League Rd5 v Cloughduv Yellow
League Rd6 v Ballincollig
League Rd7 v Buttevant
2021 U14 Team
U14 Who We Are
2021 Matches
League Rd1 v Fr.O'Neills
League Rd2 v St.Fanahans
League Rd3 v St.Vincents
2021 U16 Team
U16 Who We Are
2021 Matches
League Rd1 v Youghal
League Rd2 v Bishopstown
League Rd3 v Mallow
2021 Minor Team
Minor Who We Are
2021 Matches
2021 Junior Team
Junior Who We Are
2021 Matches
League Rd2 v Kinsale
League Rd3 v Laochra Og
League Rd5 v Bandon
League Rd6 v Kilworth
League Rd4 v Castlelyons
League Rd7 v Castlemartyr
Championship Rd1 v Cobh2
Championship Qtr F v Buttevant
20x20 campaignArchive
MNA
News
2021 News
Camán Corcaigh Virtual 5k21
2021 Club Registration
Fota Team Building 2021
Feile na nGael 2021
Dominic Rooney SL 2021
2020 Volunteer Of the Year
Camogie Shop
Mission
Mission
Child Player Coaching Plan 7-11
Menu
Menu
Fixtures
home
/
Fixtures
Sort By Date
Sort By Competition
Fixtures
Venue
Team1
Scores
Team2
08/09/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Hurling League Group 2A Playoffs
08/09/24
Ballymah
Ballymah
Blarney
Blarney
10:45
10:45
Ballinora
Ballinora
Comment
:
Referee
:John Horgan
09/09/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 2 Group 2B Plate SF & Finals
09/09/24
Blarney
Blarney
Blarney
Blarney
18:30
18:30
Whitechurch
Whitechurch
Comment
: Appoint Ref
Referee
:John Horgan (Pending)
30/09/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 3B Final
30/09/24
TBC
TBC
Blarney
Blarney
18:30
18:30
St Colmcilles
St Colmcilles
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC (Pending)
05/10/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Hurling League Group 4 Phase 2
05/10/24
Brinny
Brinny
Valley Rovers
Valley Rovers
14:00
14:00
Blarney
Blarney
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC (Pending)
08/09/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 2B Plate Semi Finals
08/09/24
TBC
TBC
Eire Og
Eire Og
11:00
11:00
Blarney
Blarney
Comment
:
Referee
:19527 (Pending)
Results
Time
Team1
Scores
Team2
26/05/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 2B
26/05/2024
00:00
Sliabh Rua
Sliabh Rua
Blarney
Blarney
Referee
:Michael Harrington
Venue
: Riverstick
Comment
: Conceded By Blarney
04/09/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 2B Plate Semi Finals
04/09/2024
18:30
Na Piarsaigh
Na Piarsaigh
3-7 v 2-14
3-7
V
2-14
Blarney
Blarney
Referee
:Peter Cotter
Venue
: Blarney
02/06/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 2B
02/06/2024
11:00
Blarney
Blarney
3-8 v 7-9
3-8
V
7-9
Mallow
Mallow
Referee
:Peter O Donovan
Venue
: Blarney
16/06/2024
16/06/2024
11:00
Blarney
Blarney
4-7 v 6-8
4-7
V
6-8
Ballinhassig
Ballinhassig
Referee
:Eddie O Sullivan
Venue
: Blarney
14/07/2024
14/07/2024
11:00
Fermoy
Fermoy
4-11 v 2-3
4-11
V
2-3
Blarney
Blarney
Referee
:Bernard Kiernan
Venue
: Fermoy
28/07/2024
28/07/2024
11:30
Eire Og
Eire Og
3-5 v 0-6
3-5
V
0-6
Blarney
Blarney
Referee
:David McCarthy
Venue
: Ovens
12/08/2024
12/08/2024
18:30
Na Piarsaigh
Na Piarsaigh
3-4 v 3-14
3-4
V
3-14
Blarney
Blarney
Referee
:David McCarthy
Venue
: Blarney
25/08/2024
25/08/2024
11:00
Blarney
Blarney
2-8 v 6-7
2-8
V
6-7
Youghal
Youghal
Referee
:Eddie O Sullivan
Venue
: Blarney
12/05/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 2B
12/05/2024
11:00
Blarney
Blarney
0-2 v 9-19
0-2
V
9-19
Mallow
Mallow
Referee
:
Venue
: Blarney
26/05/2024
26/05/2024
11:00
St Colmcilles
St Colmcilles
Blarney
Blarney
Referee
:Cathal Egan
Venue
: Whitescross
Comment
: Void Match
09/06/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 2 Group 2B
09/06/2024
11:00
Blarney
Blarney
2-5 v 10-15
2-5
V
10-15
St Colmcilles
St Colmcilles
Referee
:Denis Dineen
Venue
: Blarney
23/06/2024
23/06/2024
12:00
Erins Own
Erins Own
8-12 v 2-7
8-12
V
2-7
Blarney
Blarney
Referee
:Greg Byrne
Venue
: Caherlag
08/07/2024
08/07/2024
19:30
Blarney
Blarney
5-7 v 9-5
5-7
V
9-5
Kiltha Og
Kiltha Og
Referee
:John Horgan
Venue
: Blarney
Comment
: Pitch 2
24/07/2024
24/07/2024
19:00
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
7-7 v 3-6
7-7
V
3-6
Blarney
Blarney
Referee
:David Butler
Venue
: Rathcormac
04/08/2024
04/08/2024
11:00
Whitechurch
Whitechurch
9-14 v 2-2
9-14
V
2-2
Blarney
Blarney
Referee
:Miah Moynihan
Venue
: Whitechurch
30/08/2024
30/08/2024
19:00
Blarney
Blarney
1-10 v 4-5
1-10
V
4-5
Inniscarra
Inniscarra
Referee
:Michael McSweeney
Venue
: Inniscarra
01/09/2024
01/09/2024
11:00
Na Piarsaigh
Na Piarsaigh
6-4 v 5-7
6-4
V
5-7
Blarney
Blarney
Referee
:
Venue
: Na Piarsaigh
10/05/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Hurling League Group 1
10/05/2024
19:00
Blarney
Blarney
6-9 v 3-5
6-9
V
3-5
Eire Og
Eire Og
Referee
:
Venue
: Blarney
30/06/2024
30/06/2024
18:00
Blarney
Blarney
Midleton
Midleton
Referee
:Denis Dineen
Venue
: Blarney
Comment
: Conceded By Blarney
13/07/2024
13/07/2024
00:00
Youghal
Youghal
Blarney
Blarney
Referee
:Tadhg O Connor
Venue
: Copperalley
Comment
: Conceded By Blarney
10/08/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Hurling League Group 4 Phase 2
10/08/2024
14:00
Eire Og
Eire Og
4-6 v 2-12
4-6
V
2-12
Blarney
Blarney
Referee
:Luke Knight
Venue
: Ovens
24/08/2024
24/08/2024
14:00
Blarney
Blarney
3-12 v 0-7
3-12
V
0-7
Carrigtwohill
Carrigtwohill
Referee
:Peter Cotter
Venue
: Blarney
25/07/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 1 Hurling League
25/07/2024
19:30
Kiltha Og
Kiltha Og
2-13 v 7-7
2-13
V
7-7
Blarney
Blarney
Referee
:Mary Byrne - Swayne
Venue
: Dungourney
18/08/2024
18/08/2024
18:00
Blarney
Blarney
Kilworth Araglen Og
Kilworth Araglen Og
Referee
:
Venue
: Blarney
Comment
: Conceded By Kilworth Araglen Og
22/08/2024
22/08/2024
19:00
Ballincollig
Ballincollig
0-11 v 2-10
0-11
V
2-10
Blarney
Blarney
Referee
:Brendan Barry Murphy
Venue
: Ballincollig
14/06/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 1 Hurling Championship Challenge Cup Final
14/06/2024
19:30
Blarney
Blarney
3-17 v 0-5
3-17
V
0-5
Kilworth Araglen Og
Kilworth Araglen Og
Referee
:Cathal Egan
Venue
: Blarney
Comment
: Final
13/05/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 1 Hurling Championship
13/05/2024
19:00
Blarney
Blarney
1-7 v 4-12
1-7
V
4-12
Ballincollig
Ballincollig
Referee
:Colm Walsh (Ballinora)
Venue
: Blarney
17/05/2024
17/05/2024
19:00
Ballinora
Ballinora
2-17 v 1-9
2-17
V
1-9
Blarney
Blarney
Referee
:Tom Manley
Venue
: Ballymah
28/05/2024
28/05/2024
19:00
Kiltha Og
Kiltha Og
1-14 v 3-6
1-14
V
3-6
Blarney
Blarney
Referee
:Niall O’Neill
Venue
: Castlemartyr
31/05/2024
31/05/2024
19:00
Blarney
Blarney
0-8 v 3-4
0-8
V
3-4
Midleton
Midleton
Referee
:Cathal Egan
Venue
: Blarney
16/06/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Hurling League Group 2A
16/06/2024
10:30
Eire Og
Eire Og
1-8 v 2-12
1-8
V
2-12
Blarney
Blarney
Referee
:Kieran Feury
Venue
: Ovens
24/07/2024
24/07/2024
19:45
Blarney
Blarney
2-25 v 0-8
2-25
V
0-8
Bishopstown 1
Bishopstown 1
Referee
:Eddie O Sullivan
Venue
: Blarney
28/07/2024
28/07/2024
11:00
Blarney
Blarney
2-21 v 0-9
2-21
V
0-9
Douglas
Douglas
Referee
:Colm O Mochain
Venue
: Blarney
28/08/2024
28/08/2024
19:00
Ibane Gaels
Ibane Gaels
2-16 v 0-19
2-16
V
0-19
Blarney
Blarney
Referee
:James Moyles
Venue
: Timoleague
01/09/2024
01/09/2024
12:00
Ballinora
Ballinora
1-7 v 3-14
1-7
V
3-14
Blarney
Blarney
Referee
:Michael Harrington
Venue
: Ballymah
03/07/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 3B
03/07/2024
19:30
Blarney
Blarney
2-18 v 1-8
2-18
V
1-8
Carrigtwohill
Carrigtwohill
Referee
:Derek Sheehan
Venue
: Blarney
17/07/2024
17/07/2024
19:00
Midleton 2
Midleton 2
0-3 v 1-16
0-3
V
1-16
Blarney
Blarney
Referee
:Anthony O Regan (Youghal)
Venue
: Midleton
07/08/2024
07/08/2024
20:00
Mitchelstown
Mitchelstown
1-8 v 4-25
1-8
V
4-25
Blarney
Blarney
Referee
:Peter James Coughlan
Venue
: Mitchelstown
14/08/2024
14/08/2024
19:00
Blarney
Blarney
2-21 v 0-4
2-21
V
0-4
St Nicholas
St Nicholas
Referee
:Robert Whelan
Venue
: Blarney
23/08/2024
23/08/2024
20:00
Killeagh
Killeagh
0-2 v 3-15
0-2
V
3-15
Blarney
Blarney
Referee
:Anthony O Regan (Youghal)
Venue
: Killeagh
Scroll to top