Twitter
Facebook
Home
Club Lotto
Healthy Clubs Project
About Us
About
Club Lotto
Membership
Club Shop
News
Roll of Honour
Grounds
Player and Member Support
Add a Match Report
Codes of Conduct and Grievance
Club History
Adult Club
Photos
About Us
Adult News
Treoir Oifigiul 2021
Membership and Registration
Codes of Conduct and Grievance
Juvenile Club
About Us
Mission
Youth Player Coaching Plan
Childrens Coaching Plan 7-11
Mission
Juvenile Officers & Committee
Juvenile Team Contacts
Membership and Registration
Player Welfare
Safeguarding Statement
Anti Bullying Statement
Code of Behaviour
Social Media Policy and Guidelines
Cardiac Screening
Concussion Management
Anti-Doping
Mouthguards & Hurling Helmets
Codes of Conduct and Grievance
Coaching Resources
Coach Education
Rebel Óg Coaching
Hurling Skills
Football Skills
Fundamental Movement Skills
Activity Planner
Moving Well - Be Well
Basic Motor Skills
GAA 15: Injury Prevention Programme / Warm Up
Codes of Conduct and Grievance
Rebel Óg
Rebel Óg Home Page
Rebel Óg - Competitions
Rebel Óg - Fixtures
Rebel Óg - Results
Photos
Juvenile Newsletter
History
Juvenile News
Codes of Conduct and Grievance
Fixtures
County Fixtures
Imokilly Fixtures
Rebel Óg Central Fixtures
Rebel Óg East Fixtures
Ladies Fixtures
Sponsors
Our Main Sponsors
Our Pitchside Sponsors
Camogie Fixtures
Results
County Results
Imokilly Results
Rebel Óg Central Results
Rebel Óg East Results
Camogie Results
Ladies Football Results
Ladies Football
About Us
Photos
Ladies Football News
Camogie Club
About Us
Test
Mission Statement
2024 Officers
2024 Coaching Panels
Player Welfare
Child Welfare
Health and Wellbeing
Player Safety and Helmets
Coaching Resources
Player Pathway
One Good Coach Online Course
Camogie Coaching
Session Planning
Social Distance Training
Coach Webinar Series
Go Games 2020 Policy
Photos
Membership and Registration
Camogie News
Club History
History
History
Roll of Honour
Previous Committees
Gallery - Reeling in the Years
Archive
2020 Teams
u6
U6 - Who We Are
2020 Matches
Carrigtwohill -v- Aghada
Carrigtwohill -v- Castlemartyr
U8 2020
U8 - Who We Are
Matches
Carrigtwohill -v- Aghada
U10 2020
U10 - Who We Are
Matches
U9 and U10 Castlemartyr Match Report
U10 Sarsfields Match
U11 2020
U11 - Who We Are
Imokilly U11 League
Carrigtwohill -v- Killeagh
Carrigtwohill v Watergrasshill
U12 2020
U12 - Who We Are
Imokilly U12 League
Carrigtwohill -v- Castlemartyr
Carrigtwohill -v- Dungourney
Carrigtwohill -v- Erins Own
U13 2020
U13 - Who We Are
U13 Imokilly League
Carrigtwohill v Watergrasshill
Carrigtwohill v Castlelyons
u14 2020
U14 - Who We Are
U14B Championship
Rd2 Match Report
Rd1 Match Report
Rd3 Match Report
u15 2020
Matches
Rd1 Carrigtwohill -v- Castlemartyr
Rd2 Carrigtwohill -v- Cobh
U16 2020
U16 - Who We Are
U16A Championship
Rd1 Carrigtwohill -v- Youghal
Rd2 Carrigtwohill -v- Castlemartyr
Rd3 Carrigtwohill -v- Cobh
2021 Teams
2021 U6 Team
U6 - Who We Are
2021 Matches
U6 v Castlemartyr
2021 U8 Team
U8 Who We Are
2021 Matches
2021 U10 Team
U10 Who We Are
2021 Matches
2021 U12 Team
U12 Who We Are
2021 Matches
Blue Team
League Rd1 v St.Catherines
League Rd2 v Kilworth
League Rd3 v Cloughduv
League Rd4 v Aghada
League Rd5 v Eire Og
League Rd6 v Cobh
League Rd7 v Tracton
Gold Team
League Rd1 v Douglas
League Rd2 v Clonakilty
League Rd3 v Sars
League Rd4 v Aghabullogue
League Rd5 v Cloughduv Yellow
League Rd6 v Ballincollig
League Rd7 v Buttevant
2021 U14 Team
U14 Who We Are
2021 Matches
League Rd1 v Fr.O'Neills
League Rd2 v St.Fanahans
League Rd3 v St.Vincents
2021 U16 Team
U16 Who We Are
2021 Matches
League Rd1 v Youghal
League Rd2 v Bishopstown
League Rd3 v Mallow
2021 Minor Team
Minor Who We Are
2021 Matches
2021 Junior Team
Junior Who We Are
2021 Matches
League Rd2 v Kinsale
League Rd3 v Laochra Og
League Rd5 v Bandon
League Rd6 v Kilworth
League Rd4 v Castlelyons
League Rd7 v Castlemartyr
Championship Rd1 v Cobh2
Championship Qtr F v Buttevant
20x20 campaignArchive
MNA
News
2021 News
Camán Corcaigh Virtual 5k21
2021 Club Registration
Fota Team Building 2021
Feile na nGael 2021
Dominic Rooney SL 2021
2020 Volunteer Of the Year
Camogie Shop
Mission
Mission
Child Player Coaching Plan 7-11
Menu
Menu
Fixtures
home
/
Fixtures
Sort By Date
Sort By Competition
Fixtures
Venue
Team1
Scores
Team2
11/09/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 2 Group 2B Plate SF & Finals
11/09/24
Na Piarsaigh
Na Piarsaigh
Na Piarsaigh
Na Piarsaigh
18:30
18:30
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
Comment
:
Referee
:
Results
Time
Team1
Scores
Team2
15/05/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 2A
15/05/2024
19:00
Na Piarsaigh
Na Piarsaigh
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
Referee
:Damian Taaffe
Venue
: Na Piarsaigh
Comment
: Conceded By Na Piarsaigh
20/05/2024
20/05/2024
19:00
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
Erins Own
Erins Own
Referee
:Donald Cahill
Venue
: Rathcormac
Comment
: Void Match
07/09/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 2A Plate Final
07/09/2024
13:00
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
5-9 v 2-8
5-9
V
2-8
Erins Own
Erins Own
Referee
:Johnny O’Connell
Venue
: Rathcormac
Comment
: Final
03/06/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 2A
03/06/2024
19:00
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
1-6 v 5-10
1-6
V
5-10
Ballygiblin
Ballygiblin
Referee
:Bobby Twomey
Venue
: Rathcormac
16/06/2024
16/06/2024
18:00
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
2-7 v 3-18
2-7
V
3-18
Sliabh Rua
Sliabh Rua
Referee
:Bobby Twomey
Venue
: Rathcormac
30/06/2024
30/06/2024
19:00
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
6-22 v 3-1
6-22
V
3-1
Carrigaline
Carrigaline
Referee
:Padraig Walsh (Pending)
Venue
: Rathcormac
14/07/2024
14/07/2024
19:00
Kiltha Og
Kiltha Og
2-20 v 0-10
2-20
V
0-10
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
Referee
:Peter Watson
Venue
: Dungourney
28/07/2024
28/07/2024
19:00
Erins Own
Erins Own
4-8 v 4-6
4-8
V
4-6
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
Referee
:Pa Beausang
Venue
: Caherlag
12/05/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 3A
12/05/2024
18:30
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
2-9 v 3-6
2-9
V
3-6
Kiltha Og
Kiltha Og
Referee
:David Twomey (SBM)
Venue
: Rathcormac
09/06/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 2 Group 2B
09/06/2024
19:00
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
1-2 v 2-8
1-2
V
2-8
Inniscarra
Inniscarra
Referee
:Shane Hodgins
Venue
: Rathcormac
23/06/2024
23/06/2024
00:00
Na Piarsaigh
Na Piarsaigh
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
Referee
:Eddie O Sullivan
Venue
: Na Piarsaigh
Comment
: Conceded By Bride Rovers
06/07/2024
06/07/2024
13:00
Whitechurch
Whitechurch
12-9 v 1-4
12-9
V
1-4
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
Referee
:Miah Moynihan
Venue
: Whitechurch
24/07/2024
24/07/2024
19:00
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
7-7 v 3-6
7-7
V
3-6
Blarney
Blarney
Referee
:David Butler
Venue
: Rathcormac
05/08/2024
05/08/2024
17:00
Kiltha Og
Kiltha Og
7-6 v 6-9
7-6
V
6-9
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
Referee
:Barry Day
Venue
: Castlemartyr
18/08/2024
18/08/2024
12:00
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
3-4 v 2-9
3-4
V
2-9
St Colmcilles
St Colmcilles
Referee
:David Butler
Venue
: Rathcormac
31/08/2024
31/08/2024
12:00
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
4-6 v 2-12
4-6
V
2-12
Erins Own
Erins Own
Referee
:
Venue
: Rathcormac
12/07/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Hurling League Section 2
12/07/2024
19:00
Eire Og
Eire Og
6-15 v 5-4
6-15
V
5-4
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
Referee
:James Kavanagh
Venue
: Ovens
26/07/2024
26/07/2024
19:00
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
4-10 v 3-14
4-10
V
3-14
Carrigtwohill
Carrigtwohill
Referee
:Peter Watson
Venue
: Rathcormac
09/08/2024
09/08/2024
19:30
Erins Own
Erins Own
2-15 v 1-7
2-15
V
1-7
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
Referee
:Brian Murphy
Venue
: Caherlag
19/08/2024
19/08/2024
19:00
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
2-13 v 3-9
2-13
V
3-9
Sarsfields
Sarsfields
Referee
:Shane Hodgins
Venue
: Rathcormac
22/08/2024
22/08/2024
19:15
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
2-5 v 3-2
2-5
V
3-2
Shandrum
Shandrum
Referee
:David Butler
Venue
: Rathcormac
11/06/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Hurling Championship Challenge Cup Final
11/06/2024
19:30
Ibane Gaels
Ibane Gaels
1-10 v 1-5
1-10
V
1-5
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
Referee
:Anthony O Regan (Kilb)
Venue
: Timoleague
Comment
: Quarter Final
14/05/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Hurling Championship Section 3
14/05/2024
19:00
Cloughduv
Cloughduv
5-4 v 3-9
5-4
V
3-9
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
Referee
:Kevin O Sullivan
Venue
: Cloughduv
17/05/2024
17/05/2024
19:00
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
4-3 v 4-3
4-3
V
4-3
Carrigtwohill
Carrigtwohill
Referee
:John Aherne
Venue
: Rathcormac
26/05/2024
26/05/2024
19:00
Douglas
Douglas
3-5 v 3-5
3-5
V
3-5
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
Referee
:Jason O 'Driscoll
Venue
: Douglas
28/05/2024
28/05/2024
19:00
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
0-11 v 6-11
0-11
V
6-11
Eire Og
Eire Og
Referee
:Peter O Donovan
Venue
: Rathcormac
31/05/2024
31/05/2024
20:00
Blackrock
Blackrock
5-15 v 3-14
5-15
V
3-14
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
Referee
:Roy Galvin
Venue
: Church Road
23/06/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Hurling League Group 2B
23/06/2024
12:30
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
2-18 v 0-7
2-18
V
0-7
Glen Rovers
Glen Rovers
Referee
:Shane Hodgins
Venue
: Rathcormac
30/06/2024
30/06/2024
11:00
Erins Own
Erins Own
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
Referee
:TBC (Pending)
Venue
: Caherlag
Comment
: Conceded By Erins Own
14/07/2024
14/07/2024
11:00
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
2-17 v 2-10
2-17
V
2-10
Mallow
Mallow
Referee
:Michael Walsh
Venue
: Rathcormac
24/07/2024
24/07/2024
19:30
Kiltha Og
Kiltha Og
3-15 v 2-8
3-15
V
2-8
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
Referee
:Barry Day
Venue
: Dungourney
28/08/2024
28/08/2024
19:00
Youghal
Youghal
3-11 v 1-11
3-11
V
1-11
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
Referee
:Arthur Murphy
Venue
: Copperalley
10/07/2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 2
10/07/2024
19:30
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
2-3 v 4-7
2-3
V
4-7
Youghal
Youghal
Referee
:PJ Dennehy
Venue
: Rathcormac
09/08/2024
09/08/2024
00:00
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
Beara
Beara
Referee
:David Butler
Venue
: Rathcormac
Comment
: Conceded By Bride Rovers
18/08/2024
18/08/2024
11:00
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
3-4 v 1-4
3-4
V
1-4
Ballinora
Ballinora
Referee
:Jimmy Smiddy
Venue
: Rathcormac
25/08/2024
25/08/2024
11:00
St Michaels
St Michaels
4-7 v 0-9
4-7
V
0-9
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
Referee
:Chris Broderick
Venue
: Mahon
Scroll to top